Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8431,766
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8551,153
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8501,150
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,603996
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0087,462
AzulArgentina 12,2727,626
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9099,265
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4398,351
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7638,552
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6548,485
AmberleyAustralia 15,4259,585
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3811,480
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6291,634
AimoresBrazil 9,6325,985
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8215,481
AltamiraBrazil 8,9255,546
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6545,999
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1476,305
ApodiBrazil 8,1695,076
AracajuBrazil 8,6035,346
AracuaiBrazil 9,4555,876
AragarcasBrazil 10,0266,230
AraxaBrazil 10,0016,215
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3765,205
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5445,309
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5045,284
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8424,252
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3423,319
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5362,819
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0574,385
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3164,546
AbecheChad 3,8732,407
AntofagastaChile 11,9117,402
AricaChile 11,4917,141
AltaiChina 4,9303,064
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4376,486
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3606,438
AraucaColombia 9,4105,847
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3795,207
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3185,169
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4725,264
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1451,333
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3751,476
AswanEgypt 2,9951,861
AsyutEgypt 2,6121,623
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2166,348
AsmaraEritrea 4,1252,563
AssabEritrea 4,5112,803
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7782,969
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,101684
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2429,472
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2046,962
AccraGhana 5,1233,184
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,018633
AthensGreece 1,240770
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,269789
AasiaatGreenland 4,3732,717
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7342,320
AputiteqGreenland 3,5272,192
AkureyriIceland 2,8641,779
AgraIndia 5,5293,436
AhmedabadIndia 5,4513,387
AkolaIndia 5,9563,701
AllahabadIndia 5,9303,685
AmritsarIndia 4,9733,090
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7057,274
AbadanIran 3,1861,980
ArakIran 2,9971,862
AlbengaItaly 988614
AlgheroItaly 1,236768
AmendolaItaly 835519
AnconaItaly 708440
ArezzoItaly 806501
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2963,291
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2673,273
AbashiriJapan 8,4095,226
AburatsuJapan 8,8555,503
AikawaJapan 8,6635,383
AjiroJapan 8,9775,578
AkitaJapan 8,6055,347
AkuneJapan 8,7445,434
AomoriJapan 8,5385,306
AsahikawaJapan 8,3475,187
AsosanJapan 8,7225,420
AmmanJordan 2,3281,447
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4002,734
AinaziLatvia 1,081672
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5834,712
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7034,787
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0094,977
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4034,600
AtarMauritania 4,2402,635
AgalegaMauritius 7,5204,673
AcapulcoMexico 10,5786,573
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6303,499
AltaiMongolia 5,5393,442
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9633,705
AgadirMorocco 3,1601,964
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,060659
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,74011,024
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,82111,074
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,79411,057
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,85711,096
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,64810,967
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,64710,966
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0976,274
AgadezNiger 3,6662,278
AsuncionParaguay 11,1856,951
ArequipaPeru 11,4157,093
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3635,819
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,27010,111
AradRomania 321199
AjanRussia 7,0444,377
AldanRussia 6,3373,938
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1201,318
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8582,397
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6924,780
AnadyrRussia 7,2644,514
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1721,350
ArmavirRussia 1,7141,065
AstrakhanRussia 2,1701,349
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0129,950
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1951,364
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9911,238
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9441,208
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1801,355
Abu HamedSudan 3,4782,161
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2262,626
AqiqSudan 3,7922,356
ArbaatSudan 3,5792,224
AromaSudan 3,9642,463
AtbaraSudan 3,6932,295
Abu KamalSyria 2,3901,485
AleppoSyria 2,0201,255
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3855,211
AtakpameTogo 4,8703,026
AdanaTurkey 1,8421,144
AfyonTurkey 1,428888
AnkaraTurkey 1,456905
AntalyaTurkey 1,6121,002
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3302,070
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7061,060
AberporthUk 1,7171,067
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6841,047
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,232766
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,131703
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0982,546
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0862,539
ArtigasUruguay 11,5437,173
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4035,222
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9284,927
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7965,466
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1555,689
Ada, MnUsa 7,7264,801
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4514,630
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9744,955
Akron, OhUsa 7,3864,590
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0145,602
Albany, GaUsa 8,2645,135
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7844,216
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8314,866
Albion, NeUsa 8,2115,102
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2755,763
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0364,993
Algona, IaUsa 7,9194,921
Alice, TxUsa 9,4575,877
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0414,375
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4435,246
Alma, MiUsa 7,4294,616
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1854,465
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5565,938
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0085,598
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7904,219
Amite, LaUsa 8,7735,452
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7674,826
Anderson, InUsa 7,7284,802
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9554,943
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0964,410
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4514,630
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1665,075
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5185,293
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5495,312
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8924,904
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4294,616
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8835,520
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2745,142
Athens, GaUsa 8,0605,009
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1535,067
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0774,398
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4685,262
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0234,986
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3815,208
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Austin, TxUsa 9,2345,738
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4972,173
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2052,613
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0945,651
AdenYemen 4,6402,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -