Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2382,633
BustAfghanistan 4,2112,617
BatnaAlgeria 1,7771,104
BecharAlgeria 2,6191,627
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7511,088
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7371,701
BiskraAlgeria 1,8941,177
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5221,567
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1628,800
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0928,757
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1108,768
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4378,350
ByrdAntarctica 16,19310,063
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5737,813
BarilocheArgentina 13,3198,277
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0137,465
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1149,392
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4379,592
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4477,735
BrestBelarus 502312
BrusselsBelgium 1,088676
Belize CityBelize 9,7706,071
BeninBenin 4,9623,084
BohiconBenin 4,8843,035
BermudaBermuda 6,9494,318
BageBrazil 11,4717,128
BambuiBrazil 9,9806,202
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9556,186
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4165,230
BarcelosBrazil 9,5085,909
BarraBrazil 9,0045,595
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6465,373
BarreirasBrazil 9,2185,728
BelémBrazil 8,5135,290
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8476,119
BelterraBrazil 9,0725,637
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8895,524
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0186,847
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2165,727
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7316,047
BrevesBrazil 8,6745,390
BurgasBulgaria 941585
BurundiBurundi 5,8623,643
BatouriCameroon 4,9343,066
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2243,867
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4835,271
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2643,893
Banff, AbCanada 8,1085,038
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8084,230
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0683,149
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0995,033
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3234,551
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1395,058
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7644,203
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3065,162
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6114,730
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6854,775
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8433,009
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5095,288
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3933,351
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2863,906
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9213,058
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2802,659
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6878,505
BeijingChina 7,2534,507
BarranquillaColombia 9,3875,833
Benito SalasColombia 10,0866,268
BogotáColombia 9,8576,125
BrnoCzech Republic 188117
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0653,147
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4363,378
BaniDominican Republic 8,4575,255
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5185,293
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3685,200
BahariyaEgypt 2,4091,497
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4031,493
BiarritzFrance 1,6901,050
BordeauxFrance 1,565973
BrestFrance 1,7281,074
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,34010,154
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,33810,153
BitamGabon 5,2303,250
BanjulGambia 5,1013,170
BerlinGermany 592368
BrockenGermany 700435
BokeGuinea 5,2403,257
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1943,228
BudapestHungary 12880
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13584
BangaloreIndia 6,6314,121
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1803,840
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6344,122
BikanerIndia 5,1203,182
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6826,638
BabolsarIran 3,0111,871
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9792,473
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7331,698
Bandar LengehIran 3,9332,444
BirjandIran 3,7452,327
BushehrIran 3,4682,155
BaghdadIraq 2,6941,674
BasraIraq 3,1391,951
BelmulletIreland 2,0971,303
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9471,210
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 856532
BergamoItaly 787489
BolognaItaly 754469
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 635395
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,041647
BrindisiItaly 893555
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9603,082
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0853,160
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0842,538
BeirutLebanon 2,1321,325
BenghaziLibya 1,8451,146
BirzaiLithuania 921572
BitolaMacedonia 863536
BlantyreMalawi 7,3234,550
BvumbweMalawi 7,3504,568
BintuluMalaysia 10,0256,230
BamakoMali 4,7222,934
Bko-SMali 4,7282,938
BougounMali 4,8182,994
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7292,317
BaitagMongolia 5,2423,258
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2353,253
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9943,724
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5724,084
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5854,092
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8393,628
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4263,993
BulganMongolia 5,8503,635
BhamawMyanmar 7,1534,445
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,88111,111
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,81611,071
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,89011,117
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,91211,130
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9346,173
BilmaNiger 3,3792,100
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0802,535
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8761,787
BergenNorway 1,576979
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,573978
BjornoyaNorway 2,8761,787
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0881,297
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9141,189
BadinPakistan 5,0593,144
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9743,091
BalakotPakistan 4,6732,904
BarkhanPakistan 4,7202,933
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8916,146
BascoPhilippines 9,2095,723
BialystokPoland 570354
BejaPortugal 2,4661,532
BragancaPortugal 2,1531,338
BistritaRomania 433269
BucharestRomania 701436
BajkitRussia 4,7932,978
BarabinskRussia 3,9912,480
BarnaulRussia 4,3762,720
BerezovoRussia 3,2021,990
BiserRussia 2,7901,734
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0724,395
BogdarinRussia 6,0583,764
BogucanyRussia 4,9823,096
BomnakRussia 6,7884,218
BorRussia 4,4762,781
BorzjaRussia 6,4914,033
BratskRussia 5,3163,303
BelgradeSerbia 440273
BoSierra Leone 5,3713,338
BontheSierra Leone 5,4493,386
BratislavaSlovakia 15898
BerberaSomalia 4,8823,034
BusanSouth Korea 8,4125,227
BadajozSpain 2,3361,452
BarcelonaSpain 1,568974
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8991,180
BabanusaSudan 4,2272,626
BaselSwitzerland 867539
BernSwitzerland 891553
BangkokThailand 8,2395,120
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2275,112
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8404,872
BizerteTunisia 1,476917
BalikesirTurkey 1,222760
BursaTurkey 1,225762
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6462,266
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9191,193
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8601,156
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8611,157
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,527949
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,522946
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,403872
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7916,084
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2315,736
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2294,492
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6734,147
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6754,148
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4635,259
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8365,491
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4695,263
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6144,732
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6644,141
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4075,846
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8984,908
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6465,994
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8474,876
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5844,091
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1404,437
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4204,611
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4004,599
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3545,191
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9584,324
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3045,160
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9234,924
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6154,732
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9804,959
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5595,319
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4105,226
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8854,278
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3385,803
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8755,515
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3225,171
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9584,324
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6404,126
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4884,653
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9734,955
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1715,699
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8594,262
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4575,255
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7994,847
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0014,351
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7034,787
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4005,220
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6335,365
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6105,972
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2075,100
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7726,072
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4644,639
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4864,652
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0684,392
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8555,502
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6704,766
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9524,942
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6214,114
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9795,580
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9782,472
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7145,415
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0575,628
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6934,781
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7084,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -