Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1372,571
ChlefAlgeria 2,0031,245
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7121,064
CeresArgentina 11,8527,365
ChamicalArgentina 12,1787,568
ChepesArgentina 12,2767,628
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4258,343
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7147,279
CórdobaArgentina 12,1167,529
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1217,532
CorrientesArgentina 11,4427,110
CairnsAustralia 14,0668,741
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7169,766
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3757,690
CedunaAustralia 14,3648,926
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8679,239
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0018,700
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2089,450
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6428,477
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6559,728
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0198,712
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9104,294
CharnocksBarbados 8,0895,027
CotonouBenin 4,9623,084
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7586,064
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0076,219
CabroboBrazil 8,5275,299
CaceresBrazil 10,4096,468
CaetiteBrazil 9,2355,739
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1915,090
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5776,573
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7406,674
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1996,338
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4575,255
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1555,689
CaparaoBrazil 9,7746,073
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0926,272
CaratingaBrazil 9,7266,044
CaravelasBrazil 9,3635,818
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3285,797
CarolinaBrazil 8,9565,566
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6536,620
CataguasesBrazil 9,9036,154
CatalaoBrazil 9,9446,179
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2696,381
CaxiasBrazil 8,4625,258
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1086,903
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0184,982
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9526,184
ChapecoBrazil 11,0206,848
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9996,213
CipoBrazil 8,7095,412
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1605,692
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7356,049
CordeiroBrazil 9,9416,177
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3205,792
CorumbaBrazil 10,6546,620
CoximBrazil 10,4206,475
CrateusBrazil 8,3115,164
CuiabaBrazil 10,2596,375
CuritibaBrazil 10,6636,626
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0635,010
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1543,824
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5365,305
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7732,966
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9293,063
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3783,342
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4854,030
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5365,304
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0813,158
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3645,197
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3473,944
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9673,708
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8803,654
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8763,652
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5025,283
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9773,714
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1433,818
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2963,912
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5003,418
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6244,116
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4714,021
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9183,056
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6184,734
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7984,224
Comox, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6094,107
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7993,604
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8804,896
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2695,139
ChicoChile 13,7338,534
ChillanChile 13,0428,104
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1248,155
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2177,592
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7528,546
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8667,995
ChangchunChina 7,4734,644
ChangduChina 6,6304,120
ChangshaChina 7,9464,938
ChengduChina 7,1464,440
ChongqingChina 7,4154,608
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4685,884
CrikvenicaCroatia 514319
CamagueyCuba 8,7365,429
CasablancaCuba 8,8925,526
ChebCzech Republic 514319
CopenhagenDenmark 902561
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3145,166
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4325,240
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3735,203
CanarEcuador 10,8146,720
CairoEgypt 2,3091,435
CaenFrance 1,430889
ChateaurouxFrance 1,316818
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2535,128
CocobeachGabon 5,3773,341
CologneGermany 910566
ChiosGreece 1,274792
CorfuGreece 1,006625
ConakryGuinea 5,3083,298
CatacamasHonduras 9,8366,112
CholutecaHonduras 10,0566,249
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8134,234
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6794,150
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6794,150
ChahbaharIran 4,4262,750
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0251,259
ClonesIreland 1,9151,190
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9961,240
CorkIreland 1,9841,233
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9841,233
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,319820
CameriItaly 865538
CampobassoItaly 863536
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,225761
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,311814
Cape FrascaItaly 1,304811
Cape MeleItaly 990615
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,007626
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,287800
CerviaItaly 719447
CiampinoItaly 918570
Cimone MountainItaly 815506
Cisa PassItaly 843524
CivitavecchiaItaly 931579
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 575358
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,370851
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,086675
ChibaJapan 8,9795,580
ChichibuJapan 8,8905,525
ChichijimaJapan 9,8736,135
ChoshiJapan 9,0055,596
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1231,319
ChilekaMalawi 7,3234,550
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1104,418
ChitipaMalawi 6,6344,123
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8466,118
ComitanMexico 10,1356,298
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2647,621
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5454,067
ChoirMongolia 6,2863,906
CasablancaMorocco 2,7791,727
ChindeMozambique 7,6714,767
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6794,772
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,32610,767
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,84411,088
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,90511,126
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,90311,125
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,78011,049
CondegaNicaragua 10,0006,214
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0485,001
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3985,219
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1005,033
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2565,131
ChhorPakistan 5,0543,140
ChitralPakistan 4,4652,775
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0106,842
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0176,846
CajamarcaPeru 11,1616,936
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0396,859
ChiclayoPeru 11,2316,979
ChimbotePeru 11,3317,041
CuzcoPeru 11,2116,967
CzestochowaPoland 241149
CoimbraPortugal 2,3641,469
CalafatRomania 595370
CeahlauRomania 538334
ClujRomania 391243
ConstantaRomania 878546
CraiovaRomania 603374
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6492,889
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6632,276
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8163,614
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8534,258
Cape UelenRussia 7,2264,490
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8724,891
CaraRussia 6,1303,809
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6921,673
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4293,995
ChitaRussia 6,2053,856
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2093,858
CokurdahRussia 6,1363,813
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4454,005
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1875,709
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7294,803
CaceresSpain 2,2631,406
CadizSpain 2,4631,530
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1281,322
CordobaSpain 2,2701,411
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3094,542
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1775,082
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4445,247
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7154,794
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6874,777
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3015,158
ChumphonThailand 8,4035,222
CanakkaleTurkey 1,107688
CorumTurkey 1,537955
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6612,275
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9332,444
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6331,015
CernovcyUkraine 498310
ChernigovUkraine 918570
CarrascoUruguay 11,8827,383
ColoniaUruguay 11,9587,431
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1015,034
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1605,071
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2024,475
Camden, ScUsa 7,9104,916
Canton, NyUsa 6,6944,160
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0735,017
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4604,636
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1423,817
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0104,977
Casper, WyUsa 8,5335,302
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7695,449
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2334,495
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6244,738
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8664,888
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9354,931
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9384,933
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5984,721
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8084,852
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4224,612
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7464,814
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0875,026
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5744,085
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6124,109
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7844,837
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6805,394
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6205,357
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6824,774
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6744,769
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4445,868
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4134,607
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5515,313
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7274,801
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7104,791
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5804,710
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1435,060
Clark, SdUsa 7,9484,939
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5225,296
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0334,992
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9715,574
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3724,581
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7894,840
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4665,261
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5084,666
College Park, MdUsa 7,2624,513
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8315,487
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1805,083
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9224,923
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7824,836
Columbus, InUsa 7,8094,853
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4905,276
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5454,688
Conception, MoUsa 8,2305,114
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4095,225
Conway, ArUsa 8,4945,278
Conway, ScUsa 7,7834,836
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8404,250
Corning, ArUsa 8,3515,189
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6454,129
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4495,871
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0045,595
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0245,608
Covington, LaUsa 8,7195,418
Covington, TnUsa 8,2935,153
Crete, NeUsa 8,2485,125
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3275,175
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1751,973
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1751,973
CaracasVenezuela 8,8435,495
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7935,464
CoroVenezuela 8,9725,576
ChipataZambia 7,0424,376
ChomaZambia 7,3244,551
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7724,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -