Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8411,765
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0301,262
DavisAntarctica 13,9028,639
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1298,159
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6337,850
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1346,298
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4619,607
DhakaBangladesh 6,7144,172
D’UccleBelgium 1,088676
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6756,012
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1836,328
DouradosBrazil 10,7436,676
DoualaCameroon 5,0453,135
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2953,291
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5124,668
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8094,852
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7804,835
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3403,319
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0873,161
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2713,897
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2834,526
DuianChina 6,3243,930
DubrovnikCroatia 672418
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6852,911
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4465,249
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5345,303
DabaaEgypt 2,1101,311
DakhlaEgypt 2,7121,685
DijonFrance 1,057657
DresdenGermany 474295
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5322,195
DebrecenHungary 224139
DalatangiIceland 2,6561,651
DaltonganjIndia 6,2083,858
DarbhangaIndia 6,1813,841
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7424,190
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7484,194
DumkaIndia 6,4253,993
DwarkaIndia 5,2533,264
DezfulIran 3,0431,891
DublinIreland 1,8431,145
DecimomannuItaly 1,314817
DobbiacoItaly 561348
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1823,220
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2881,422
DagorettiKenya 5,8083,609
DaugavpilsLatvia 956594
DedzaMalawi 7,1594,449
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2443,880
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4333,998
DaweiMyanmar 8,0374,994
De BiltNetherlands 1,060659
De KooyNetherlands 1,114692
Den HelderNetherlands 1,117694
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,97111,167
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,86411,101
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,82311,076
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,84511,089
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,400870
DalbandinPakistan 4,4102,740
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6702,902
DirPakistan 4,5092,802
DroshPakistan 4,4802,784
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4675,883
DohaQatar 3,8302,380
DorohoiRomania 540336
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9932,481
DudinkaRussia 4,1692,591
DzardzanRussia 5,5983,479
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6552,271
DakarSenegal 5,0363,130
DaruSierra Leone 5,3233,308
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8205,481
DamazinSudan 4,3352,694
DongolaSudan 3,4332,133
DamascusSyria 2,2241,382
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2231,382
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2691,410
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0682,528
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4764,024
DjerbaTunisia 1,8131,127
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0721,287
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8091,124
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7391,081
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,160721
DonetskUkraine 1,374854
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0732,531
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0545,005
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4664,640
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9595,567
Danville, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8034,849
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5445,309
David City, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6284,740
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6695,387
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4725,265
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6025,967
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4995,903
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5524,693
Delphine, InUsa 7,7044,787
Denton, MdUsa 7,2024,475
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7505,437
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0264,987
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1915,711
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6864,776
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3944,595
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1335,054
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6125,352
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6895,399
Dover, DeUsa 7,2024,475
Dover, TnUsa 8,1755,080
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0995,654
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7944,843
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5034,662
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0665,013
Durham, NhUsa 6,5934,097
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1302,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -