Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8692,404
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1811,355
HuamboAngola 6,8414,251
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8687,996
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0349,963
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0249,957
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2848,876
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9402,448
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6704,766
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0103,734
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9913,723
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1224,426
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2983,292
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3854,589
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1884,467
Hope, BcCanada 8,4835,271
HaikouChina 8,4325,240
HailarChina 6,7474,193
HamiChina 5,5763,465
HetanChina 4,9753,092
HavanaCuba 8,9115,537
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3405,183
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3135,166
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5165,292
HelwanEgypt 2,3321,449
HurguadaEgypt 2,7001,678
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1861,358
HelsinkiFinland 1,328825
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,349839
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,17110,049
HamburgGermany 844525
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 845525
HannoverGermany 791492
HelgolandGermany 993617
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 610379
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,561970
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4372,757
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3917,700
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2267,597
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6771,664
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3223,929
HaifaIsrael 2,2001,367
HaboroJapan 8,2615,133
HachijojimaJapan 9,1885,710
HachinoheJapan 8,6015,345
HagiJapan 8,6095,350
HakodateJapan 8,4475,249
HamadaJapan 8,6045,347
HamamatsuJapan 8,9295,549
HikoneJapan 8,8035,471
HimejiJapan 8,7565,441
HiradoJapan 8,5915,338
HirooJapan 8,5245,297
HiroshimaJapan 8,6705,388
HitaJapan 8,6765,392
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7615,444
HunLibya 2,1871,359
HomboriMali 4,1632,587
HomalinMyanmar 6,9404,313
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7824,836
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,105
HighbankNew Zealand 17,83911,085
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,71511,008
HororataNew Zealand 17,85711,096
HyderabadPakistan 4,9663,086
HuanucoPeru 11,2216,973
HelPoland 662412
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5904,717
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3802,100
HatangaRussia 4,7222,935
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0461,893
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5914,717
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0471,893
HurbanovoSlovakia 11270
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3348,907
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9714,953
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8314,867
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4654,639
HalaibSudan 3,3222,064
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9992,485
HudeibaSudan 3,7062,303
HaparandaSweden 1,9311,200
HarnosandSweden 1,555966
HamaSyria 2,0851,296
HassakahSyria 2,2121,375
Hua HinThailand 8,2895,151
HakkariTurkey 2,3321,449
Hull, EnglandUk 1,461908
HersonUkraine 1,028639
Hmel’NickijUkraine 577359
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2675,759
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5844,091
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0665,013
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1624,451
Hart, MiUsa 7,4054,601
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7754,210
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1195,045
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2075,100
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3665,199
Hays, KsUsa 8,5285,299
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6155,975
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Helena, MtUsa 8,4195,232
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0214,363
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5614,698
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8924,904
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0165,602
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3895,213
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9974,969
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0634,389
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5084,666
Holly, CoUsa 8,7715,450
Homer, AkUsa 7,9454,937
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7854,838
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0735,017
Horton, KsUsa 8,2875,150
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3665,199
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5284,678
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3024,538
Houma, LaUsa 8,8845,520
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1285,672
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6554,757
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2145,104
Huron, SdUsa 8,0134,979
HanoiVietnam 8,0354,993
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9265,547
HarareZimbabwe 7,4974,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -