Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4321,511
In SalahAlgeria 2,7801,727
InnsbruckAustria 601373
IbiriteBrazil 9,8626,128
IguatuBrazil 8,3305,176
IlheusBrazil 9,0835,644
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8015,469
IndaialBrazil 10,7906,705
IpameriBrazil 9,9176,162
IraiBrazil 11,0646,875
IreceBrazil 8,9405,555
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9625,569
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3645,819
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2855,770
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5925,961
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8376,113
ItapevaBrazil 10,5116,531
ItirucuBrazil 9,0065,597
ItuacuBrazil 9,1315,674
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6926,644
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3103,921
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9373,689
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8144,234
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2003,231
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3563,328
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6587,245
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0319,341
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2068,828
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3575,193
IzobambaEcuador 10,6036,589
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2931,425
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1576,312
IoanninaGreece 1,004624
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2952,669
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2352,010
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7073,546
IranshahrIran 4,2782,659
IstranaItaly 626389
IidaJapan 8,8665,510
IizukaJapan 8,6345,365
IrakoJapan 8,9075,535
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9925,588
IrozakiJapan 9,0045,595
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0275,609
IshinomakiJapan 8,7825,457
IwamizawaJapan 8,3695,201
IzuharaJapan 8,5055,285
IrbidJordan 2,2681,410
IfraneMorocco 2,6241,631
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,70311,001
IlorinNigeria 4,6702,902
InchonNorth Korea 8,0715,015
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2792,038
IslamabadPakistan 4,7062,924
IquitosPeru 10,5036,527
IloiloPhilippines 10,0766,262
IasiRomania 653406
IcaRussia 7,7384,809
IlirnejRussia 6,8634,265
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3184,547
IrkutskRussia 5,6843,532
Ivdel’Russia 2,9091,808
IbizaSpain 1,7861,110
IspartaTurkey 1,521945
IstanbulTurkey 1,157719
IzmirTurkey 1,305811
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 386240
IzmailUkraine 820510
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4995,281
Independence, KsUsa 8,5455,310
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7064,167
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7654,825
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0905,027
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4204,611
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3835,209
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9204,922
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3534,569
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9724,333
IsokaZambia 6,6674,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -