Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3222,686
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4582,770
JuninArgentina 12,1637,558
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5096,530
JacobinaBrazil 8,8405,493
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0885,026
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1175,044
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7876,082
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9766,199
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7854,838
JiuquanChina 6,1113,797
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1346,298
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4105,226
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5615,320
JoensuuFinland 1,6871,048
JokioinenFinland 1,381858
JyvskylFinland 1,581983
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2972,670
JulianehbGreenland 4,2012,611
JagdalpurIndia 6,4494,007
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3546,434
JerusalemIsrael 2,3011,430
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0376,237
JosNigeria 4,4172,745
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8681,782
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8631,779
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7462,950
JhelumPakistan 4,7982,981
JiwaniPakistan 4,5252,812
JuliacaPeru 11,2416,985
JakutskRussia 6,2673,894
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9801,231
JenisejskRussia 4,6952,918
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4795,269
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0725,016
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5894,716
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4832,164
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1192,559
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3665,199
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4311,510
JubaSudan 5,0093,113
JokkmokkSweden 1,9961,241
JönköpingSweden 1,068664
Jonkoping ASweden 1,066663
JendoubaTunisia 1,593990
JerbaTunisia 1,7841,109
JerseyUk 1,556967
JaltaUkraine 1,235768
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6115,351
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2565,130
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2425,121
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2814,524
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8764,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -