Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3582,708
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3222,686
KhostAfghanistan 4,4932,792
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1992,609
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1128,769
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3818,315
KlagenfurtAustria 425264
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3141,438
KandiBenin 4,4352,756
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3175,168
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7904,219
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7924,221
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3644,576
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8464,254
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7614,201
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5154,049
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4823,406
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5874,094
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5582,833
KashiChina 4,5452,824
KunmingChina 7,4914,655
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9083,671
KhargaEgypt 2,7621,716
KosseirEgypt 2,8251,756
KajaaniFinland 1,8121,126
KuopioFinland 1,6691,037
KuusamoFinland 2,0121,250
KarlsruheGermany 787489
KasselGermany 753468
KonstanzGermany 746464
KumasiGhana 5,0553,141
KalamataGreece 1,309813
KerkiraGreece 1,006625
Kythira IslandGreece 1,411877
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3132,680
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2312,008
KankanGuinea 5,0083,112
KindiaGuinea 5,2213,245
KissidougouGuinea 5,1423,196
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2697,624
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5195,294
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5205,295
KeszthelyHungary 255159
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7861,731
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6384,125
KotaIndia 5,5223,431
KozhikodeIndia 6,6514,133
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9117,402
KermanIran 3,7812,350
KermanshahIran 2,7971,738
Khoram AbadIran 2,9431,829
KilkennyIreland 1,9051,184
KingstonJamaica 8,9445,558
KagoshimaJapan 8,8065,472
KanazawaJapan 8,7075,411
KaruizawaJapan 8,8305,487
KatsuuraJapan 9,0315,612
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9185,542
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2495,126
KobeJapan 8,7985,467
KochiJapan 8,8055,471
KofuJapan 8,8925,526
KumagayaJapan 8,8925,525
KumamotoJapan 8,7075,410
KumejimaJapan 9,0265,609
KureJapan 8,6905,400
KushiroJapan 8,5095,288
KutchanJapan 8,3495,188
KyotoJapan 8,7995,468
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5012,797
KitaleKenya 5,5103,424
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2642,028
KufraLibya 2,7411,703
KaunasLithuania 764475
KlaipedaLithuania 798496
KybartaiLithuania 711442
KarongaMalawi 6,6754,148
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9895,586
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0166,224
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1895,710
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1175,666
KuantanMalaysia 9,2565,752
KuchingMalaysia 9,9716,196
KayesMali 4,7202,933
KeniebaMali 4,8633,022
KidalMali 3,7222,313
KitaMali 4,7512,952
KoutiaMali 4,6272,876
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9348,037
KisinevMoldova 756470
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8094,231
KhatgalMongolia 5,5453,446
KhovdMongolia 5,1433,196
KhujirtMongolia 5,9213,680
KhutagMongolia 5,7623,581
KenitraMorocco 2,6521,648
KalewaMyanmar 7,0244,365
KathaMyanmar 7,0984,411
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4035,222
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2664,515
KengtungMyanmar 7,5614,699
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9114,294
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3615,195
KathmanduNepal 6,0283,746
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6189,705
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,87911,111
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,95711,158
KarioiNew Zealand 17,88111,111
KawerauNew Zealand 17,86711,103
KopuaNew Zealand 17,97211,168
KanoNigeria 4,1872,602
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1795,082
KarasjokNorway 2,3401,454
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7291,074
KristiansandNorway 1,288800
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7531,089
KhasabOman 4,0532,519
KarachiPakistan 4,9103,051
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9133,053
KhanpurPakistan 4,8813,033
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6492,889
KororPalau 11,1906,954
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8955
KlodzkoPoland 270168
KoszalinPoland 651405
KrakowPoland 166103
KalakanRussia 6,1773,838
KaliningradRussia 683424
KamenskoeRussia 7,3174,547
KandalaksaRussia 2,1911,362
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5881,608
KazanRussia 2,1741,351
KemRussia 2,0311,262
KerchRussia 1,355842
KhabarovskRussia 7,5884,715
KirenskRussia 5,5693,461
KirovRussia 2,2671,409
KljuciRussia 7,8164,857
KolpasevRussia 4,1842,600
KorfRussia 7,5334,681
KostromaRussia 1,7481,086
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4863,409
KotlasRussia 2,2191,379
KrasnodarRussia 1,568975
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8791,789
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7121,685
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8333,003
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8332,382
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2361,389
KurganRussia 3,1891,982
KurskRussia 1,256781
KyraRussia 6,2953,912
KigaliRwanda 5,7273,559
KoldaSenegal 5,0633,146
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1993,231
KosiceSlovakia 15697
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6305,363
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9504,940
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2954,533
KadugliSudan 4,3002,672
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5372,198
KassalaSudan 4,0112,493
KhartoumSudan 3,8732,407
KostiSudan 4,1372,571
KalmarSweden 909565
KaresuandoSweden 2,2071,372
KarlstadSweden 1,258782
KristianstadSweden 888552
KamishliSyria 2,2001,367
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1405,058
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5695,325
Khon KaenThailand 8,1805,083
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3035,160
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2505,127
KairouanTunisia 1,6221,008
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8871,173
KarsTurkey 2,0861,296
KastamonuTurkey 1,403872
KayseriTurkey 1,7091,062
KonyaTurkey 1,604997
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1581,963
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8072,366
KinlossUk 1,8021,120
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,237769
KievUkraine 846526
KirillovkaUkraine 1,284798
KirovogradUkraine 959596
KlepininoUkraine 1,184736
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,085674
Kovel’Ukraine 488303
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,040647
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5194,672
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3425,184
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2785,144
Keene, NhUsa 6,6554,136
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5314,680
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9135,538
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7365,429
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5955,341
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0745,017
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7425,432
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6394,747
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2115,724
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9494,939
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1605,070
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1674,454
KabompoZambia 6,9404,313
KabweZambia 7,0774,397
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0724,394
KafirondaZambia 6,8684,268
KaomaZambia 7,0774,398
KasamaZambia 6,6514,133
KasempaZambia 6,9464,316
KawambwaZambia 6,5724,084
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3554,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -