Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,529950
LuandaAngola 6,4203,989
LuenaAngola 6,7204,176
La PlataArgentina 12,0087,462
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4637,123
La RiojaArgentina 12,1367,541
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2867,634
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0148,709
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3347,043
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9449,908
LavertonAustralia 15,5519,663
LearmonthAustralia 12,1977,579
LongreachAustralia 14,4939,006
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4939,006
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,17310,050
Low HeadAustralia 15,8869,871
LinzAustria 369229
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8201,131
LerwickUk 1,8201,131
La PazBolivia 11,1866,951
LavrasBrazil 10,0296,232
LencoisBrazil 9,0235,607
LinharesBrazil 9,5645,943
LondrinaBrazil 10,6066,591
LomBulgaria 623387
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3674,578
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0264,366
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4093,983
Langara, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8554,260
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1535,066
London, OnCanada 7,2044,477
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2213,245
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0574,385
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7422,326
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4777,753
LanzhouChina 6,7374,186
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3043,917
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6335,986
LimonCosta Rica 10,0546,247
LarnacaCyprus 1,9391,205
LimassolCyprus 1,9281,198
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7574,199
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2193,865
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,111690
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3505,189
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3935,216
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3965,217
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3705,201
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6306,606
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9586,809
LuxorEgypt 2,8141,748
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1776,324
Laucala BayFiji 16,14510,033
LappeenrantaFinland 1,492927
Le MansFrance 1,401870
LilleFrance 1,174729
LyonFrance 1,120696
LambarnGabon 5,5563,453
LastourvilleGabon 5,5373,441
LibrevilleGabon 5,4403,381
LeipzigGermany 571355
LindenbergGermany 532331
LamiaGreece 1,116693
LarissaGreece 1,036644
LemnosGreece 1,082672
LimnosGreece 1,084674
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9794,958
LabeGuinea 5,0683,149
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1597,555
La CeibaHonduras 9,8296,108
La MesaHonduras 9,9256,168
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9983,106
LudhianaIndia 5,1053,172
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,557968
LatinaItaly 929577
LatronicoItaly 984612
LecceItaly 939583
LodwarKenya 5,3013,294
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8574,882
LiepajaLatvia 879546
LaukuvaLithuania 802498
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 946588
LazaropoleMacedonia 801498
LabuanMalaysia 10,0116,221
LuqaMalta 1,474916
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0765,018
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4856,515
LashioMyanmar 7,2974,534
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,81511,071
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,83211,081
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,76811,041
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,93811,147
LincolnNew Zealand 17,89811,122
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,94811,153
LagosNigeria 4,9093,051
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,563972
LillehammerNorway 1,487924
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9393,069
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9546,807
LimaPeru 11,4657,125
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9516,184
LisbonPortugal 2,5101,560
LeninbadRussia 4,0462,514
LevsiRussia 3,1891,982
LungiSierra Leone 5,3793,342
LanzaroteSpain 3,5402,200
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8011,119
LocarnoSwitzerland 823512
LuganoSwitzerland 822511
LatakiaSyria 1,9931,239
LampangThailand 7,7944,843
LoeiThailand 8,0234,985
Lop BuriThailand 8,1575,069
LomeTogo 5,0173,117
LeemingUk 1,557967
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8201,131
London, EnglandUk 1,420882
London-GatwickUk 1,410876
LynehamUk 1,536955
L’VovUkraine 372231
LjubasevkaUkraine 827514
LozovajaUkraine 1,256780
LubnyUkraine 1,015631
LuckUkraine 510317
LuganskUkraine 1,474916
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7014,785
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9085,535
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9885,585
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3655,198
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6844,154
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8175,479
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3485,188
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1935,713
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7574,820
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6435,371
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6014,724
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6465,373
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5845,956
Larned, KsUsa 8,6175,355
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8215,482
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5675,945
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2644,514
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3165,168
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5934,097
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2935,153
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2625,134
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5804,710
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9514,941
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8124,854
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1995,095
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5724,705
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6295,362
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4604,014
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2625,134
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5114,667
Libby, MtUsa 8,3805,208
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2485,125
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3264,553
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8614,885
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5315,301
Llano, TxUsa 9,2455,745
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9166,162
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8966,150
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9156,161
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3025,780
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5614,698
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8604,885
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4885,275
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1585,691
Luling, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4555,254
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5314,680
LivingstoneZambia 7,4204,611
LundaziZambia 6,9154,297
LusakaZambia 7,1834,464
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1724,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -