Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9412,449
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0712,530
MilianaAlgeria 1,9441,208
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1344,433
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,49510,250
Malarg EArgentina 12,7977,952
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1738,186
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2317,600
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0937,514
MendozaArgentina 12,5487,797
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5397,792
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6057,211
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6619,110
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,20210,690
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5197,779
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8587,990
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5459,660
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5639,671
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1229,397
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2549,479
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9288,655
MuharraqBahrain 3,6852,290
MinskBelarus 831517
MogilevBelarus 961597
MaunBotswana 7,6434,750
MacapaBrazil 8,5675,324
MacauBrazil 8,0465,000
MaceioBrazil 8,4055,223
MachadoBrazil 10,1246,291
ManausBrazil 9,4785,890
MarabaBrazil 8,8985,530
MaringaBrazil 10,6586,623
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9565,566
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3375,802
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6995,405
MonteiroBrazil 8,3265,174
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5545,937
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1555,067
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8915,525
MamfeCameroon 4,8643,023
MarouaCameroon 4,2722,655
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6594,138
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1215,046
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3414,562
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3905,213
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0465,000
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9863,720
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0413,754
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5624,078
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5854,092
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8124,855
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5554,073
Morden, MbCanada 7,5904,716
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9494,318
MoundouChad 4,4662,776
MatecanaColombia 9,9636,191
MoroniComoros 7,1164,422
MosnovCzech Republic 13986
MarstalDenmark 909565
Melville HallDominica 8,0224,985
MichesDominican Republic 8,3075,162
MocaDominican Republic 8,3805,207
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4225,233
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4205,232
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3765,205
MilagroEcuador 10,8266,728
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0431,269
MinyaEgypt 2,4931,549
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0893,163
MassawaEritrea 4,1122,555
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2321,387
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,276793
MarseilleFrance 1,219758
MontpellierFrance 1,296805
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4745,266
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,37910,178
MakokouGabon 5,3813,344
MayumbaGabon 5,8483,634
MitzicGabon 5,3723,339
MkamboGabon 5,3203,306
MoandaGabon 5,6053,483
MouilaGabon 5,6723,525
MagdeburgGermany 660410
MunichGermany 541336
MünsterGermany 897557
MethoniGreece 1,330827
MilosGreece 1,395867
MitiliniGreece 1,220758
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,215755
MacentaGuinea 5,2023,233
MamouGuinea 5,1493,200
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3117,029
MiskolcHungary 13282
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4484,007
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4783,404
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8003,604
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6184,113
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0246,851
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8807,382
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9425,557
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9778,064
MashhadIran 3,5442,202
Malin HeadIreland 1,9461,209
M. CalamitaItaly 945587
Marina Di GinosaItaly 932579
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,198744
MilanItaly 827514
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 856532
Mount ArgentarioItaly 933580
ManIvory Coast 5,2273,248
MaebashiJapan 8,8525,501
MaizuruJapan 8,7375,430
MakurazakiJapan 8,8165,479
MatsueJapan 8,6125,352
MatsumotoJapan 8,8095,474
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7365,429
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3475,808
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7476,679
MishimaJapan 8,9625,569
MitoJapan 8,9275,547
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0835,645
MiyakoJapan 8,7035,408
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0605,630
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8235,482
MiyazakiJapan 8,8245,483
MombetsuJapan 8,3375,181
MoriokaJapan 8,6605,381
MuroranJapan 8,4135,228
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8685,511
MutsuJapan 8,5185,293
Ma’AnJordan 2,4911,548
MafraqJordan 2,3061,433
MombasaKenya 6,1833,842
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7264,180
MaseruLesotho 8,7095,412
MonroviaLiberia 5,4723,400
MisratahLibya 1,8481,149
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6404,748
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8164,857
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2915,152
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0625,010
MakhangaMalawi 7,4174,609
MangochiMalawi 7,1934,470
MwmosaMalawi 7,3804,586
MzimbaMalawi 6,8804,275
MzuzuMalawi 6,8414,251
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3125,786
MersingMalaysia 9,4135,849
MiriMalaysia 10,0006,214
MaleMaldives 7,1154,421
MenakaMali 3,9582,459
MoptiMali 4,3502,703
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2528,235
MazatlanMexico 10,3716,445
MeridaMexico 9,5645,943
Mexico CityMexico 10,3036,403
MonterreyMexico 9,8016,091
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3976,461
MaantyMongolia 6,1843,843
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2143,861
MatadMongolia 6,6734,147
MurenMongolia 5,5933,476
MarrakechMorocco 2,9601,839
MeknesMorocco 2,6161,625
MideltMorocco 2,6651,656
MaputoMozambique 8,3985,219
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3854,589
MandalayMyanmar 7,2514,506
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3224,550
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2015,096
MindatMyanmar 7,1404,437
MonywaMyanmar 7,1714,456
MyeikMyanmar 8,2015,096
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0824,401
MaastrichtNetherlands 992616
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,80511,064
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,71211,007
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,76911,042
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,87611,108
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,80711,065
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,82411,076
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,91211,131
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0986,275
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1066,280
MagariaNiger 4,0752,532
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9932,481
MaradiNiger 4,0672,527
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1302,567
MakurdiNigeria 4,6582,894
MinnaNigeria 4,4972,795
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2795,145
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9891,236
MajisOman 4,2252,626
MasirahOman 4,6972,919
Muscat  Oman 4,4092,740
MultanPakistan 4,8232,997
MurreePakistan 4,7072,925
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0608,116
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1136,906
MoyobambaPeru 10,9596,810
MactanPhilippines 10,2116,345
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6395,989
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2471,396
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4223,369
MagadanRussia 7,2134,482
MahackalaRussia 2,2701,411
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1251,942
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1261,942
MarkovoRussia 7,1704,455
MinusinskRussia 4,8653,023
MogocaRussia 6,4213,990
MoscowRussia 1,483921
MurmanskRussia 2,3821,480
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2252,004
MatamSenegal 4,7052,924
MogadishuSomalia 5,7553,576
MadridSpain 2,0051,246
Madrid (b)Spain 2,0181,254
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,535954
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3321,449
MelillaSpain 2,3411,455
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0081,248
MalakalSudan 4,5022,797
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4235,234
MontreuxSwitzerland 949590
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6004,723
Mae SariangThailand 7,6874,777
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8504,878
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3155,167
MalatyaTurkey 1,8941,177
MersinTurkey 1,8201,131
MuglaTurkey 1,474916
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,583984
ManstonUk 1,305811
MeloUruguay 11,5637,185
MercedesUruguay 11,8787,381
MontevideoUruguay 11,8947,391
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1845,085
Madison, FlUsa 8,2835,147
Madison, InUsa 7,7514,816
Madison, NeUsa 8,1605,071
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6594,759
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4894,654
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1815,084
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Marion, InUsa 7,6464,752
Marion, NcUsa 7,8124,854
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2874,528
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8445,496
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3264,553
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5964,720
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5114,667
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2265,733
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0685,014
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5145,291
Medford, WiUsa 7,5484,690
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9974,969
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3735,203
Mena, ArUsa 8,6095,350
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5305,300
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0425,619
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1525,066
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5455,310
Midland, TxUsa 9,3345,800
Milan, MnUsa 7,8504,878
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8624,886
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1825,084
Milford, DeUsa 7,1394,436
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1185,045
Millen, GaUsa 8,0685,013
Millport, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6564,136
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5954,720
Minden, NeUsa 8,3505,189
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7194,796
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4695,263
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6395,368
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8634,886
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8044,850
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8504,878
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3885,213
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0635,632
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0634,389
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5754,707
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8124,854
Moro, OrUsa 8,9055,534
Morris, MnUsa 7,7644,824
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6704,766
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3144,545
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9604,946
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3494,567
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5224,053
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0665,013
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0925,029
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4864,652
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6205,357
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8425,495
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1925,712
MaracayVenezuela 8,9205,543
MaturinVenezuela 8,6345,365
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1965,715
MeridaVenezuela 9,3155,789
MagoyeZambia 7,2374,497
MansaZambia 6,7124,171
MbalaZambia 6,5044,042
MfuweZambia 6,9994,350
MisamfuZambia 6,6404,126
MonguZambia 7,1164,422
MpikaZambia 6,8414,251
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0534,383
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1954,471
MumbwaZambia 7,1294,430
MwinilungaZambia 6,7364,186
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7294,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -