Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2932,668
NeuquenArgentina 12,9648,056
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2337,602
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,58310,305
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7909,812
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9139,267
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4055,223
NatitingouBenin 4,5722,841
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9746,198
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6222,872
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8473,012
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2063,235
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5775,330
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5573,453
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9023,667
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0124,357
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6964,783
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8524,258
N’DjamenaChad 4,0782,534
NanchangChina 8,1265,050
NanjingChina 8,0404,996
NanningChina 8,0745,017
NicosiaCyprus 1,8971,179
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 843524
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3315,177
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5175,293
NegeleEthiopia 5,1893,225
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0619,980
NandiFiji 16,0619,980
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,482921
NancyFrance 948589
NantesFrance 1,552964
NiceFrance 1,073667
NeustrelitzGermany 673418
NurembergGermany 594369
NurnbergGermany 597371
NaxosGreece 1,380858
NanortalikGreenland 4,1702,591
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1582,584
NordGreenland 3,8722,406
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4102,740
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2243,246
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0713,772
New DelhiIndia 5,3633,333
Naples, CampaniaItaly 944587
NaganoJapan 8,7835,458
NagasakiJapan 8,6645,384
NagoJapan 9,0775,640
NagoyaJapan 8,8525,501
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0935,650
NaraJapan 8,8325,488
NazeJapan 9,0185,604
NemuroJapan 8,5315,301
NiigataJapan 8,7155,416
NikkoJapan 8,8455,496
NobeokaJapan 8,7825,457
NairobiKenya 5,8073,609
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1708,805
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4322,754
NidaLithuania 751466
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4664,639
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2315,115
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8634,265
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0064,354
NaraMali 4,4352,756
NioroMali 4,5322,817
NemaMauritania 4,2912,666
NouakchottMauritania 4,6342,879
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9059,884
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,97811,172
NelsonNew Zealand 17,83011,080
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,75911,035
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,00311,187
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1146,285
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8652,402
NiameyNiger 4,2102,616
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2051,371
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5201,566
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3782,099
NawabshahPakistan 4,8953,042
NokkundiPakistan 4,2972,670
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0936,894
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6465,994
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8301,758
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5914,096
NikolaevRussia 971603
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4324,618
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0615,009
NizneangarskRussia 5,7633,581
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2373,254
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9651,842
NovgorodRussia 1,353841
NovosibirskRussia 4,2812,660
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3664,578
No. 6Sudan 3,3242,066
NyalaSudan 4,1042,550
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2485,125
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0505,002
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6205,357
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8464,876
NarathiwatThailand 8,9345,552
NigdeTurkey 1,7231,071
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9581,838
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,140708
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5074,665
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5074,665
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0705,015
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7555,441
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4355,242
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6644,141
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9924,345
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2944,532
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8254,863
New London, WiUsa 7,5234,675
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8055,471
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8225,482
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8344,868
New YorkUsa 6,9264,304
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9384,311
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9374,311
Newark, NjUsa 6,9584,324
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2464,503
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9744,955
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5995,344
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2435,122
Newport, TnUsa 7,8734,893
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4264,614
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3764,583
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1845,085
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1735,700
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2615,134
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4235,234
Norton, KsUsa 8,4905,276
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4304,617
NdolaZambia 6,9194,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -