Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,09410,001
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8324,867
ParanaArgentina 11,9117,402
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5247,161
PehuajoArgentina 12,3307,662
PergaminoArgentina 12,0887,512
PigeArgentina 12,4987,766
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1227,533
PosadasArgentina 11,2546,993
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5037,148
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6137,838
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0037,459
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0798,127
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3777,691
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7682,342
ParakouBenin 4,6342,880
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4475,249
ParacatuBrazil 9,7896,083
ParanaBrazil 9,4405,866
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6256,603
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2866,392
ParintinsBrazil 9,2005,717
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1995,095
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1036,900
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8896,145
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6075,349
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5365,305
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3285,797
PeixeBrazil 9,4425,868
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6785,393
PicosBrazil 8,5345,303
PiraiBrazil 10,0876,268
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8056,093
PompeuBrazil 9,8496,120
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8276,728
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8025,470
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8466,740
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2346,360
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1826,949
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3295,797
PosseBrazil 9,4805,891
PlevenBulgaria 720447
PlovdivBulgaria 844525
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7325,426
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6814,773
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7513,573
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7614,201
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9504,319
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0304,369
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5463,446
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5364,683
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5564,695
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0645,011
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2205,108
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6014,723
ParronChile 12,7767,939
Puerto AysenChile 13,7148,522
Puerto MonttChile 13,4638,366
Punta ArenasChile 14,1038,764
PingbianChina 7,7354,807
PeralesColombia 9,9536,185
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2485,747
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1826,327
PragueCzech Republic 389242
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5775,330
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3675,199
PoloDominican Republic 8,5405,307
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3525,190
PichilingueEcuador 10,7316,668
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7996,711
PuyoEcuador 10,6546,621
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2231,382
ParisFrance 1,231765
PerpignanFrance 1,421883
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9447,422
Port-GentilGabon 5,5783,466
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4487,114
PotsdamGermany 598371
PatrasGreece 1,175730
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7412,946
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0602,523
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9804,959
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5915,339
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6626,004
PecsHungary 303188
PambanIndia 7,0594,387
PuneIndia 5,9033,668
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4425,867
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0226,228
PadovaItaly 657409
Paganella MountainItaly 670417
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,262784
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,261784
PantelleriaItaly 1,439894
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 797495
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,261784
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 803499
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 791492
PiacenzaItaly 829515
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 871541
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 702436
Ponza IslandItaly 989614
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 928577
Pratica Di MareItaly 938583
PrizziItaly 1,300808
PakseLaos 8,5075,286
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9135,539
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5415,307
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5805,332
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6607,867
PodgoricaMontenegro 699434
PatheinMyanmar 7,5684,703
PutaoMyanmar 6,9334,308
PyiMyanmar 7,4384,622
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7169,766
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,94211,150
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,93411,144
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,63510,958
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7486,058
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0043,110
PohangNorth Korea 8,3535,190
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8934,905
PadidanPakistan 4,8323,003
PanjgurPakistan 4,5352,818
ParachinarPakistan 4,4682,776
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6262,875
PeshawarPakistan 4,5702,840
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5288,406
PilarParaguay 11,3667,063
PiscoPeru 11,5407,171
PiuraPeru 11,1576,933
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9376,796
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8886,145
PoznanPoland 450279
PrzemyslPoland 293182
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2911,423
PortalegrePortugal 2,3511,461
Porto Portugal 2,3251,444
PavelecRussia 1,505935
PecoraRussia 2,8721,785
PermRussia 2,6291,634
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0755,018
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7411,082
PjatigorskRussia 1,8941,177
PoronajskRussia 7,8824,898
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,457905
Providenja BayRussia 7,4004,599
PskovRussia 1,186737
PodorSenegal 4,7062,925
PopradSlovakia 9358
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2115,724
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3215,171
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6491,025
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2094,480
Port SudanSudan 3,6142,246
ParamariboSuriname 8,3705,201
PiteňSweden 1,8581,155
PalmyraSyria 2,2231,381
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,41110,198
PhetchabunThailand 8,0635,010
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9694,952
PhraeThailand 7,8544,880
PhuketThailand 8,5625,320
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5345,303
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2725,140
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3395,182
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4285,237
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6841,047
PoltavaUkraine 1,124698
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7457,298
PradoUruguay 11,8967,392
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8347,354
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9254,925
Pana, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Paoli, InUsa 7,8094,853
Paris, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6414,748
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6855,397
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6425,370
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8145,477
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5935,340
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7635,445
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5905,338
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8824,898
Perry, OkUsa 8,6885,399
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0874,404
Philo, OhUsa 7,4924,656
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6856,018
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1175,044
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5615,320
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5804,710
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9524,941
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3444,564
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9264,304
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6544,135
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3515,189
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7965,466
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5804,710
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8164,857
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3825,209
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6675,386
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0515,624
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9884,342
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6675,386
Portage, WiUsa 7,5694,704
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5044,042
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8985,529
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7634,824
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6385,368
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4495,250
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2784,523
Princeton, InUsa 8,0084,977
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7114,170
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8695,511
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2955,776
PetaukeZambia 7,0964,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -