Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9317,414
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6477,238
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2617,619
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9288,655
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4477,113
RosarioArgentina 12,0227,471
RichmondAustralia 15,7189,767
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9339,279
RecifeBrazil 8,2085,100
RemansoBrazil 8,8055,471
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6166,597
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0696,257
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7566,684
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1146,285
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9564,944
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2314,494
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7634,824
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7674,826
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4753,402
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2195,107
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2853,906
RuoqiangChina 5,4453,383
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4765,889
RandersDenmark 1,062660
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5105,288
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3285,175
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0319,341
RumipambaEcuador 10,6616,625
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5011,554
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6441,643
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4131,500
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2545,129
RostockGermany 786488
RhodesGreece 1,544959
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8131,748
ReykhólarIceland 3,0321,884
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9761,850
RamsarIran 2,8571,776
RashtIran 2,7551,712
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8361,141
RadicofaniItaly 858533
Resia PassItaly 678421
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 718446
RivoltoItaly 547340
Rolle PassItaly 612380
RomeItaly 908564
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 934580
Ronchi LegionariItaly 531330
RumoiJapan 8,2955,155
RigaLatvia 975606
RaseiniaiLithuania 798496
RodriguesMauritius 8,7735,452
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4773,404
RabatMorocco 2,6821,667
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6704,766
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4024,600
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,85111,093
RangioraNew Zealand 17,88911,116
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,77811,048
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,84311,088
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,74311,025
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,75011,030
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,95911,160
RivasNicaragua 10,1286,293
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8252,999
RebolyRussia 1,8291,137
Rostov On DonRussia 1,542958
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5872,229
RagaSudan 4,5102,803
RashadSudan 4,2362,632
RenkSudan 4,2932,668
RumbekSudan 4,7582,957
RanongThailand 8,4045,222
Roi EtThailand 8,2775,144
RizeTurkey 1,8771,166
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6612,275
Razdel’NajaUkraine 841523
RomnyUkraine 1,053654
RovnoUkraine 547340
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0822,537
RochaUruguay 11,7507,302
Racine, WiUsa 7,6074,727
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6214,736
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2785,144
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2795,144
Reading, PaUsa 7,0964,409
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4375,864
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4435,246
Redding, CaUsa 9,4045,844
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8506,121
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4135,850
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7044,787
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4014,599
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4014,599
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5804,711
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7634,824
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9924,345
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Rockville, InUsa 7,7854,838
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0575,007
Rome, GaUsa 8,1605,071
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5084,666
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1745,701
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3325,799
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2024,475
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0124,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -