Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9642,463
ShkoderAlbania 729453
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6421,021
SaltaArgentina 11,6797,258
San AntonioArgentina 12,9128,024
San LuisArgentina 12,4127,713
San RafaelArgentina 12,6497,860
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5357,789
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8367,355
SarmientoArgentina 13,5098,395
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7709,800
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7669,797
SalzburgAustria 465289
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3391,454
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5641,593
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4781,540
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0682,528
SaveBenin 4,7802,970
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9376,796
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 535332
SalvadorBrazil 8,8865,522
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3087,027
SantaremBrazil 9,0365,615
SantosBrazil 10,3516,432
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2786,387
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2065,721
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2955,155
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9536,806
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2817,010
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1086,281
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3205,170
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4875,895
São PauloBrazil 10,3306,419
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2106,345
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6096,593
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7575,442
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7875,460
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8256,105
SobralBrazil 8,1595,070
SoureBrazil 8,4555,254
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0865,646
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6107,215
SurubimBrazil 8,2375,119
SadovoBulgaria 853530
SandanskiBulgaria 853530
SofiaBulgaria 744462
SiemreapCambodia 8,5105,288
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8253,620
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1065,037
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1133,799
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4443,383
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9573,702
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6924,780
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1274,429
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5803,468
Scott, SkCanada 7,7564,819
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8223,618
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0063,732
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4634,016
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7954,222
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2834,526
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2194,486
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6884,777
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0875,026
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4513,388
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9113,673
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9034,911
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9084,914
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6883,534
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7572,334
SalCape Verde 5,1943,228
SantiagoChile 12,7197,904
SewellChile 12,7427,918
ShanghaiChina 8,2745,142
ShantouChina 8,6035,346
ShenyangChina 7,5424,687
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7406,053
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3275,796
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1326,296
SibenikCroatia 601374
SplitCroatia 609378
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 796494
StudsgårdDenmark 1,078670
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3715,202
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3725,202
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3255,173
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3725,203
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3095,163
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4155,229
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4145,228
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4485,250
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4765,267
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3245,173
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3295,176
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3875,212
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4315,239
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4115,227
San GabrielEcuador 10,4686,505
SalloumEgypt 1,9701,224
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2291,385
SohagEgypt 2,6861,669
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5601,591
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1616,314
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3228,279
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1241,320
StrasbourgFrance 846526
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2925,153
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3185,169
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7961,116
SchleswigGermany 930578
StuttgartGermany 731454
SamosGreece 1,369851
Skiros IslandGreece 1,158720
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,520944
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3092,678
SiguiriGuinea 4,8973,043
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0406,239
SzegedHungary 276172
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 242151
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0441,891
SagarIndia 5,8333,625
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8022,984
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4697,748
SemnanIran 3,1421,952
ShahroudIran 3,1951,986
ShirazIran 3,5392,199
ShannonIreland 2,0151,252
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,027638
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 812504
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 985612
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 866538
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,214754
Scuro MountainItaly 1,059658
SigonellaItaly 1,296806
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4143,364
SagaJapan 8,6445,371
SaigoJapan 8,5625,321
SakaiJapan 8,6145,353
SakataJapan 8,6655,385
SapporoJapan 8,3625,196
SaseboJapan 8,6195,356
SendaiJapan 8,7775,454
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8495,499
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6215,357
ShinjoJapan 8,7035,408
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9395,555
ShirakawaJapan 8,8465,497
ShizuokaJapan 8,9475,559
SumotoJapan 8,8135,477
SuttsuJapan 8,3335,178
SuwaJapan 8,8355,490
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2838,254
SavannakhetLaos 8,3095,163
SiauliaiLithuania 859534
SiluteLithuania 762473
SkopjeMacedonia 768477
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6384,746
SalimaMalawi 7,1044,414
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1656,317
SibuMalaysia 10,0106,220
SanMali 4,5032,798
SegouMali 4,5562,831
SikassoMali 4,7422,947
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2695,139
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3416,426
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0863,782
SainshandMongolia 6,5094,045
SafiMorocco 2,9841,854
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2842,041
SittweMyanmar 7,1614,450
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,78611,053
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,438894
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2952,048
SaiqOman 4,4092,740
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7212,934
SurOman 4,5762,844
SialkotPakistan 4,8883,037
SibbiPakistan 4,6112,866
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2707,004
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5977,207
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3626,439
SandomierzPoland 293182
SniezkaPoland 338210
SuwalkiPoland 664413
SzczecinPoland 615382
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6111,622
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7802,349
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1315,053
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5345,303
Satu MareRomania 292182
SibiuRomania 490305
SulinaRomania 894556
SadrinskRussia 3,0731,910
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,447899
SalekhardRussia 3,3332,071
SaratovRussia 1,9341,202
SejmcanRussia 6,9464,317
SelagoncyRussia 5,3873,348
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4525,252
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6134,109
SmolenskRussia 1,116694
SociRussia 1,6801,044
SortovalaRussia 1,6221,008
SuntarRussia 5,7623,581
SurgutRussia 3,6142,246
SverdlovskRussia 2,8861,793
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4381,515
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9534,942
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4983,417
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8964,286
SingaporeSingapore 9,5145,912
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0835,023
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7244,800
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1121,313
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7351,078
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8531,151
SevilleSpain 2,3731,474
SennarSudan 4,1232,562
ShambatSudan 3,8652,402
ShendiSudan 3,7822,350
StenseleSweden 1,8291,136
StockholmSweden 1,192741
StorlienSweden 1,6841,047
SundsvallSweden 1,546961
SantisSwitzerland 746464
SongeaTanzania 6,7924,221
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2225,109
SongkhlaThailand 8,7825,457
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1485,063
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5135,290
SurinThailand 8,3615,196
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5982,857
SokodeTogo 4,7212,933
SfaxTunisia 1,6991,056
SousseTunisia 1,588987
SamsunTurkey 1,573978
SiirtTurkey 2,1851,358
SivasTurkey 1,7281,074
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6432,264
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8421,145
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9761,228
SarataUkraine 844525
SarnyUkraine 609378
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,223760
SumyUkraine 1,139708
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0782,534
SaltoUruguay 11,7237,285
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5765,950
Safford, AzUsa 9,6315,985
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5554,073
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4665,261
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0825,023
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2995,157
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Salem, InUsa 7,8094,853
Salem, OrUsa 8,9815,581
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9755,577
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2955,776
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3475,808
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9826,203
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6996,027
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1305,052
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9116,159
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5304,679
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9736,197
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9006,152
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8924,904
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1194,424
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0755,018
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7205,419
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4975,280
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8094,853
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6865,398
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7015,407
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5445,309
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5365,304
Selma, AlUsa 8,4515,251
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8634,265
Seymour, InUsa 7,8094,853
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8324,867
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3835,210
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8225,482
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0945,030
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0094,977
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6084,728
Southport, NcUsa 7,7194,796
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5114,667
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1395,058
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5245,297
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5724,705
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9504,940
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3815,208
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2195,107
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7064,788
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0815,022
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3804,586
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9264,304
State College, PaUsa 7,1804,462
State University, MsUsa 8,4885,275
State University, NmUsa 9,5785,952
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4594,635
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7765,453
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0675,013
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6295,983
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0124,979
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7574,199
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6095,350
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9374,932
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7715,451
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2075,100
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8994,287
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8762,408
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4705,885
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0975,653
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9095,536
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5892,230
SocotraYemen 5,1213,182
SenangaZambia 7,2114,481
SerenjeZambia 6,9674,330
SeshekeZambia 7,3704,580
SolweziZambia 6,8024,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -