Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2452,638
TiranaAlbania 815507
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1191,938
TebessaAlgeria 1,7271,073
TimimounAlgeria 2,6891,671
TindoufAlgeria 3,3032,053
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0451,271
TrelewArgentina 13,1038,143
TucumanArgentina 11,8217,346
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4598,364
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4588,363
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2868,256
TibooburraAustralia 14,7819,185
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3358,908
TshaneBotswana 8,0855,024
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3345,800
TarauacaBrazil 10,6826,638
TauaBrazil 8,3695,201
TefeBrazil 9,8386,114
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5105,910
TeresinaBrazil 8,4455,248
TiriosBrazil 8,7325,426
TorresBrazil 11,0336,856
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3745,204
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4146,471
TriunfoBrazil 8,3905,214
TucuruiBrazil 8,7965,466
TuriacuBrazil 8,3235,172
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7933,600
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6524,755
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3074,541
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1544,445
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0184,361
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2324,494
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6395,369
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0564,385
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0664,391
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9094,294
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8254,241
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7163,552
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2428,229
TaiyuanChina 7,1984,473
TaoyuanChina 8,7725,451
TengchongChina 7,1804,462
TønderDenmark 992617
TylstrupDenmark 1,130702
TystofteDenmark 907564
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5095,288
TahrirEgypt 2,2271,384
TantaEgypt 2,2241,382
TallinEstonia 1,246774
TartuEstonia 1,172728
TampereFinland 1,454904
TurkuFinland 1,334829
ToulonFrance 1,194742
ToulouseFrance 1,475916
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9469,909
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,02910,582
TchibanGabon 5,7803,592
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1531,338
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 915568
TamaleGhana 4,7462,949
ThessalonikiGreece 953592
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,264785
TimehriGuyana 8,5415,307
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9976,212
TelaHonduras 9,8726,134
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9704,331
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9704,331
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3287,039
TabrizIran 2,4701,535
TeheranIran 2,9861,856
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2731,412
Taranto, PugliaItaly 922573
TarvisioItaly 481299
TermoliItaly 807501
TorinoItaly 956594
Torino/ CaselleItaly 953592
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,309813
TrevicoItaly 900559
TrevisoItaly 623387
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 525326
Turin, PiedmontItaly 959596
TabouIvory Coast 5,5233,432
TadotsuJapan 8,7535,439
TakadaJapan 8,7475,436
TakamatsuJapan 8,7675,448
TakayamaJapan 8,7795,455
TanegashimaJapan 8,9055,534
TatenoJapan 8,9395,555
TateyamaJapan 9,0235,607
TokushimaJapan 8,8185,480
TokyoJapan 8,9545,564
TomakomaiJapan 8,4125,228
TottoriJapan 8,6755,391
ToyamaJapan 8,7275,423
ToyookaJapan 8,7035,408
TsuJapan 8,8675,510
TsurugaJapan 8,7605,444
TsuyamaJapan 8,6995,406
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1811,977
TripoliLebanon 2,0911,300
TobrukLibya 1,9101,187
TripoliLibya 1,8461,147
TelsiaiLithuania 843524
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0064,975
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6485,374
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3755,204
ThyoloMalawi 7,3794,585
TawauMalaysia 10,2896,394
TessalitMali 3,5552,209
TimbuktuMali 4,0752,532
TombMali 4,0792,535
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3282,689
TacubayaMexico 10,3036,403
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9706,195
TarialanMongolia 5,7093,547
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5243,433
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8063,608
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2443,880
TangierMorocco 2,4971,551
TarfayaMorocco 3,5852,228
TazaMorocco 2,4921,549
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4154,608
TaungooMyanmar 7,5204,673
ThandweMyanmar 7,4014,599
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8689,860
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,73111,018
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,75511,033
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,97411,169
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,82311,076
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,86711,103
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,80211,063
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,76211,037
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,71211,006
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,86911,104
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,80111,062
TemukaNew Zealand 17,83711,084
TimaruNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,77011,042
TahouaNiger 3,9622,462
TillaberyNiger 4,1602,585
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2075,100
TromsoNorway 2,3381,453
TrondheimNorway 1,7251,072
ThumraitOman 4,6582,895
TacnaPeru 11,4617,122
TarapotoPeru 10,9556,807
TrujilloPeru 11,2877,014
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2066,342
TorunPoland 490305
TimisoaraRomania 358222
TambovRussia 1,6211,007
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5892,230
TaraRussia 3,7172,310
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8202,374
TermezRussia 4,0432,512
TernejRussia 7,9634,948
TobolskRussia 3,3372,074
TomskRussia 4,3522,704
Tot’MaRussia 1,9651,221
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7401,702
TuapseRussia 1,604997
TuraRussia 4,8793,032
TurukhanskRussia 4,2822,661
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5672,217
TortosaSpain 1,7051,060
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2624,513
TokerSudan 3,7532,332
TartousSyria 2,0571,278
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7935,464
TaboraTanzania 6,1213,804
TakThailand 7,8794,896
TrangThailand 8,6815,395
TabligboTogo 4,9643,085
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0246,229
TunisTunisia 1,500932
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8291,758
TireeUk 1,9481,210
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,573977
TernopilUkraine 484301
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6487,238
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2415,121
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6414,748
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3055,161
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4115,227
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5045,284
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5394,685
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6774,149
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Temple, TxUsa 9,1425,681
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8735,514
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5125,289
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4734,644
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9514,941
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4714,643
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0135,601
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0194,362
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9635,570
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0514,382
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7516,059
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6095,350
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3845,210
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4614,636
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9522,456
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7095,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -