Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0808,750
UaupesBrazil 9,7206,040
UbatubaBrazil 10,2316,358
UberabaBrazil 10,0806,264
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0844,402
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1163,179
UpernavikGreenland 4,4422,760
UummannaqGreenland 4,3222,686
UdineItaly 530329
Ustica IslandItaly 1,205749
UenoJapan 8,8445,496
UnzendakeJapan 8,6885,399
UrakawaJapan 8,5115,289
UshibukaJapan 8,7205,419
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8815,519
UwajimaJapan 8,7775,454
UkmergeLithuania 829515
UtenaLithuania 880547
UlaangomMongolia 5,0813,157
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1063,795
UlgiiMongolia 4,9883,100
UliastaiMongolia 5,4973,416
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0993,168
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3713,959
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3155,167
UfaRussia 2,5841,606
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1252,563
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8983,665
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5554,695
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8783,653
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6811,666
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8734,893
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5754,086
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7714,207
Umm BeninSudan 4,1852,601
UmeňSweden 1,6901,050
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4305,239
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1085,038
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8904,903
UrfaTurkey 2,0381,266
UsakTurkey 1,379857
Uman’Ukraine 813505
UzgorodUkraine 229142
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3624,575
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4724,643
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5874,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -