Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5789,680
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1406,301
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7399,781
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3098,892
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9828,067
WoomeraAustralia 14,5229,024
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6787,878
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6943,538
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1264,428
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5804,710
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6344,744
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0704,393
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4884,653
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6284,740
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8555,503
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2697,624
WajimaJapan 8,6505,375
WakamatsuJapan 8,7995,468
WakayamaJapan 8,8375,491
WakkanaiJapan 8,1655,074
WajirKenya 5,5873,472
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9684,951
WindhoekNamibia 7,9224,923
WaihiNew Zealand 17,75711,035
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,94511,151
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,89511,120
WaimateNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,88611,115
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,98211,174
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,89111,118
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,47710,860
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,98511,176
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,92811,140
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,67510,983
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,95211,156
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,87811,109
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,69610,997
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,73711,022
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,63110,956
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,85611,096
WintonNew Zealand 17,69410,995
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,61610,947
WarsawPoland 411256
WroclawPoland 317197
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9754,956
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0282,503
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1741,972
WauSudan 4,6292,877
WaddingtonUk 1,463909
Waco, TxUsa 9,0895,648
Wake IslandUsa 11,8037,334
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5795,331
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1605,071
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9784,958
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7105,413
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Warren, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Warren, PaUsa 7,1574,447
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2784,523
Washington, IaUsa 7,9824,960
Washington, InUsa 7,8684,889
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4635,259
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8274,242
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8994,909
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6514,755
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4954,658
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6324,742
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2245,110
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5735,327
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2595,132
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0205,605
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6655,385
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4324,618
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1264,428
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4495,250
West Point, GaUsa 8,2435,122
West Point, NyUsa 6,9264,304
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7284,802
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9505,561
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5655,323
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5385,306
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0084,355
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4194,610
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6514,755
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0874,404
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9264,925
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1264,428
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1264,428
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6914,780
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6024,724
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8624,886
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1995,716
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5804,710
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9104,916
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4735,887
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8304,866
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3674,578
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4254,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -