Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2091,373
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5551,588
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3721,474
YaoundeCameroon 5,0363,129
YokoCameroon 4,8353,005
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2253,868
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9984,349
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6014,723
YanjiChina 7,7824,836
YichangChina 7,6484,753
YinchuanChina 6,7194,175
YiningChina 4,6722,903
YariguiesColombia 9,6385,989
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3945,216
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3655,198
YazdIran 3,4692,156
YakushimaJapan 8,9155,540
YamagataJapan 8,7505,437
YamaguchiJapan 8,6335,365
YokkaichiJapan 8,8525,501
YokohamaJapan 8,9705,574
YonagoJapan 8,6295,362
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9405,555
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2346,981
YeMyanmar 7,9184,920
YolaNigeria 4,4272,751
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3675,199
YurimaguasPeru 10,8856,764
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8861,793
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0705,015
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2812,039
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7335,426
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8354,869
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5235,296
York, PaUsa 7,1884,466
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3134,544
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8786,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -