Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sliac

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sliac. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sliac with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0702,529
Zell Am SeeAustria 495308
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2771,415
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5085,287
ZhengzhouChina 7,4904,655
ZhijiangChina 7,7934,843
ZagrebCroatia 396246
ZugspitzeGermany 622386
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,220758
ZahedanIran 4,1162,557
ZanjanIran 2,7191,689
ZacatecasMexico 10,1966,336
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7014,164
ZinderNiger 3,9882,478
ZhobPakistan 4,5972,856
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3656,441
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3676,442
ZamoscPoland 370230
Zielona GoraPoland 446277
ZigalovoRussia 5,5843,470
ZiganskRussia 5,7013,543
ZyryankaRussia 6,6464,130
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,7541,090
ZurichSwitzerland 799497
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4073,981
ZonguldakTurkey 1,273791
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,177731
ZitomirUkraine 714444
ZnamenkaUkraine 991616
ZolotonosaUkraine 977607
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3625,818
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7824,836
ZambeziZambia 6,9264,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -